Committee/Council/Task Force Details


Tailings Engineer of Record Task Force

Committee Description

Committee Leadership
Ms. Kimberly Finke Morrison
Ms. Kimberly Finke Morrison, P.E., R.G.
(Chair)
Director, Tailings & Water Management
Newmont Goldcorp
Greenwood Village, CO
United States

John Baker
John Baker, P.E.
(Member)
BGC Engineering USA Inc.
Golden, CO
United States

Jeremy Boswell
Jeremy Boswell
(Member)
Thurber Engineering, Ltd.
Calgary, AB
Canada

Peter H. Bush
Peter H. Bush, P.E.
(Member)
Fugro USA Land, Inc.
Austin, TX
United States

Brett Richard Byler
Brett Richard Byler
(Member)
Senior Geotechnical Engineer
WOOD
Denver, CO
United States

Joel G. Carson
Joel G. Carson
(Member)
Executive Director
Geoprofessional Business Association
Donnelly, ID
United States

Mr. Dean B. Durkee
Mr. Dean B. Durkee, Ph.D., P.E.
(Member)
Vice President
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Phoenix, AZ
United States

Peter Duvigneaud
Peter Duvigneaud
(Member)
Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
Burlington, MA
United States

Dr. Gordan Gjerapic
Dr. Gordan Gjerapic
(Member)
Golder Associates Inc. - Denver
Lakewood, CO
United States

Christopher Hatton
Christopher Hatton, P.E.
(Member)
Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
Greenwood Village, CO
United States

Richard D. Heckel
Richard D. Heckel, P.E., D.GE.
(Member)
Ardent Geotechnical Consultants LLC
Murfreesboro, TN
United States

Mr. Keith Mobley
Mr. Keith Mobley, P.E., G.E.
(Member)
Northern Geotechnical Engineering - Terra Firma Testing
Anchorage, AK
United States

Mr. Joergen - Pilz
Mr. Joergen - Pilz, P.E., P.G.
(Member)
Senior Consultant
Golder Associates Inc.
Salt Lake City, UT
United States

Mr. Michael Gilbert Rowland
Mr. Michael Gilbert Rowland, P.E.
(Member)
Senior Engineer
S&ME, Inc.
Dublin, OH
United States

Robert E. Snow
Robert E. Snow, P.E.
(Member)
Principal
D'Appolonia Engineering Division of Ground Technology, Inc.
Pittsburgh, PA
United States

Dr. Alex Sy
Dr. Alex Sy, Ph.D., P.Eng.
(Member)
Vice President Technical
Klohn Crippen Berger Ltd.
Vancouver, BC
Canada