Committee/Council/Task Force Details


Environmental Business Council

Committee Description

Mission: To identify and evaluate current environmental issues and inform corporate managers, practitioners, and clients about related business opportunities and potential effects on business operations and risks.

Click here to volunteer for service on this or any other GBA committee or business council.


Committee Leadership
12
Victor S. Barchers
Victor S. Barchers, P.E.
(Chair)
Kleinfelder, Inc.
Austin, TX
United States

Mr. Daniel F. Gradishar
Mr. Daniel F. Gradishar, P.E.
(Vice Chair)
GeoCapitol Engineering LLC
Washington, DC
United States

Michael E. Covert
Michael E. Covert, P.G.
(Member)
Terracon
Olathe, KS
United States

Fred R DeLeon, Jr.
Fred R DeLeon, Jr. , Esq., P.E., P.G.
(Member)
Principal, Engineering & Environmental
ATC Group Services, LLC.
Alabaster, AL
United States

Mr. Kim Forster
Mr. Kim Forster, L.P.G.
(Member)
Active Environmental Services, Inc.
Indianapolis, IN
United States

James Harless
James Harless, Ph.D., CHMM
(Member)
Vice President
SME
Plymouth, MI
United States

W. Jerrold Samford
W. Jerrold Samford, P.G., F.GBA
(Member)
Troutman Sanders, LLP
Richmond, VA
United States

Bruce A. Savage
Bruce A. Savage, C.P.
(Member)
Geotechnical Consultants, Inc.
Westerville, OH
United States

Mr. Daniel Frank Schneider
Mr. Daniel Frank Schneider, P.E., CHMM
(Member)
Principal, National Director Site Investigation and Remediation
Terracon
Wheat Ridge, CO
United States

Jenna Vujic
Jenna Vujic
(Member)
American Engineering Testing, Inc.
Mankato, MN
United States

Mr. Robert George, Jr.
Mr. Robert George, Jr. , L.P.G.
(Corresponding Member)
Vice President, Senior Project Geologist
AP Engineering & Consulting
Greenfield, IN
United States

Derek L. Hodnett
Derek L. Hodnett, P.E., P.G.
(Corresponding Member)
Terracon
Chattanooga, TN
United States

Mark James
Mark James, LPG
(Corresponding Member)
Senior Geologist
Indianapolis, IN
United States

Mr. Richard E. Johnson
Mr. Richard E. Johnson, P.G., C.E.G., C.H.G.
(Corresponding Member)
BSK Associates
Rancho Cordova, CA
United States

Mr. Paul F. Kohler
Mr. Paul F. Kohler, P.E.
(Corresponding Member)
S.W. Cole Engineering, Inc.
Gray, ME
United States

Mr. John Todd McFarland
Mr. John Todd McFarland, C.P.G.
(Corresponding Member)
Geologist
WOOD
Nashville, TN
United States

Mr. Anthony R. Mellini, Jr.
Mr. Anthony R. Mellini, Jr. , P.G.
(Corresponding Member)
Sr Project Manager
Terracon
Wichita, KS
United States

G. Chris Nungesser
G. Chris Nungesser
(Corresponding Member)
TTL, Inc.
San Antonio, TX
United States

Mr. Gary Pendergrass
Mr. Gary Pendergrass
(Corresponding Member)
GeoEngineers, Inc.
Springfield, MO
United States

Daniel K. Schaefer
Daniel K. Schaefer, P.E.
(Corresponding Member)
Froehling & Robertson, Inc.
Raleigh, NC
United States