UMA Leadership


Board of Directors

Committee Description

UMA's Board of Directors is made up of 19 elected regional directors comprised of six directors from each of the Regions I, II and III and one director from Region IV elected for three year staggered terms. Additionally, one elected non-coachbuilder associate director and one elected coachbuilder associate director shall serve on the Board for a term of three years.

The regional areas are defined as:

     REGION I: AK, AZ, AR, CA, CO, HI, IA, ID, KS, LA, MI, MN, MO, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, OK, OR, SD, TX, UT, WA, WI, WY

     REGION II: AL, DC, FL, GA, IL, IN, KY, MS, NC, SC, TN, VA

     REGION III: CT, DE, MA, MD, ME, NH, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, VT, WV

     REGION IV: All Provinces and Territories in Canada


Committee Leadership
12
Mr. Brian Annett
Mr. Brian Annett
(Chairman)
President/Owner
Annett Bus Lines (HQ)
Madison, FL
United States

Mr. Dale Krapf
Mr. Dale Krapf
(Vice Chairman)
Chairman of Board
Krapf Group
West Chester, PA
United States

Ms. Gladys Gillis
Ms. Gladys Gillis
(Secretary)
The Starline Collection
Seattle, WA
United States

Mr. Tom Ready
Mr. Tom Ready
(Treasurer)
President
Ready Bus Company, Inc.
La Crescent, MN
United States

Mr. William Allen
Mr. William Allen
(Region I)
President
Amador Stage Lines, Inc. / Amador Trailways
Sacramento, CA
United States

Mr. Jeff Polzien
Mr. Jeff Polzien
(Region I)
President/Owner
Red Carpet Charters
Oklahoma City, OK
United States

Mr. Ray Sargoni
Mr. Ray Sargoni
(Region I)
President
Gray Line of San Francisco, Silicon Valley & Monterey
San Francisco, CA
United States

Mr. Dennis Streif
Mr. Dennis Streif
(Region I)
Vice President
Vandalia Bus Lines, Inc.
Caseyville, IL
United States

Mr. James M. Brown, Sr.
Mr. James M. Brown, Sr.
(Region II)
Magic Carpet Tours Bus Service, Inc.
Richmond, VA
United States

Mr. David Moody
Mr. David Moody
(Region II)
General Manager
Holiday Companies, Inc.
Randleman, NC
United States

Mr. Brian Scott
Mr. Brian Scott
(Region II)
President
Escot Bus Lines
Largo, FL
United States

Mr. Alan Thrasher
Mr. Alan Thrasher
(Region II)
President
Thrasher Brothers Trailways
Birmingham, AL
United States

Mr. Ralph Young
Mr. Ralph Young
(Region II)
Young Transportation
Asheville, NC
United States

Mr. Dave Dickson
Mr. Dave Dickson
(Region III)
Elite Coach
Ephrata, PA
United States

Ms. Joan Libby
Ms. Joan Libby
(Region III)
Cavalier Coach Trailways
Dedham, MA
United States

Mrs. Marcia Y Milton
Mrs. Marcia Y Milton
(Region III)
President & CEO
First Priority Trailways
District Hts, MD
United States

Mr. Michael Neustadt
Mr. Michael Neustadt
(Region III)
President/Owner
Coach Tours, Ltd.
Brookfield, CT
United States

Mr. Tim Stout
Mr. Tim Stout
(Region III)
President
Stout's Transportation
Pennington, NJ
United States

Mr. Larry Hundt
Mr. Larry Hundt
(Region IV)
Great Canadian Trailways
Kitchener, ON
Canada

Mr. Tim Wayland
Mr. Tim Wayland
(Coachbuilder Representative)
President
ABC Companies-Florida
Winter Garden, FL
United States