Home
Login
About Us
Membership
Education & Events
Advocacy
Foundation
Find A DO
Resources
Careers
Communications

Executive Committee
President Rose-Marie Colombini, DO
Vice President David Gillingham, DO
Secretary-Treasurer  David Farrell, DO
Immediate Past President Mike Scott, III, DO

Directors
Division of Professional Affairs
Jeanne Rupert, DO
Division of Membership Suzanne Laurel, DO
Division of Public Affairs David Escobar, DO


Medical Advisory Committees

Department of Labor and Industries Medical Advisory Committee
Monica Haines, DO
Department of L&I Credentialing Committee
Vacant
Health Care Authority P&T Committee
Amber Figueroa, DO
Medicare Carrier Advisory Committee
John W Fuchs, DO
Harold Agner, DO

Robert Bree Collaborative
Jeanne Rupert, DO

NW Osteopathic Medical Foundation Board
Marc Cote, DO

Prescription Monitoring Drug Program
David Farrell, DO
Alternate Dan Wolf, DO

Unintentional Poising Work Group
David Farrell, DO

ASF Stakeholders
Mark Hunt, DO

Department of Professional Affairs
Chair, Rebecca Locke, DO

Professional Education Committee
All Convention and Seminar Program Chairs
2017 Convention Program Committee
Mark Baldwin, DO
Marc Cote, DO
Joe DiMeo, DO
PJ Emmans, DO
Katina Rue, DO
Michael Scott, DO
Anita Showalter, DO
Lynda Williamson, DO

Constitution & Bylaws
Rose-Marie Colombini, DO
Mark Hunt, DO
Scott Fannin, DO
Katina Rue, DO

Historian
Loren H Rex, DO
Jeanne Rupert, DO

Finance Committee
Mark Hunt, DO Chair
Scott Fannin, DO
Mike Scott, DO

Auditing Committee
Mark Hunt, DO Chair
Scott Fannin, DO
Harold Agner, DO
Lindy Griffin, DO

Membership Committee
David Farrell, DO Chair

Nominating Committee
Marc Cote, DO
Scott Fannin, DO
Harold Agner, DO
Nate Cardon, DO
Richard Koss, DO
W.Allen Fink, DO
Paul Emmans, Jr., DO
David Hofheins, DO

AOA House of Delegates
Paul Emmans. Jr, DO, Paul Emmans III, DO,  David Lukens, DO, Harold Agner, DO, Anita Showalter, DO, Amber Figueroa, DO and Scott Fannin, DO
Alternates
Marc Cote, DO

WOMA Past Presidents
1901-02 William Snell, DO
1902-03 William Snell, DO
1903-04 William Snell, DO
1904-05 William A. Potter, DO
1905-06 E.B. Neffler, DO
1906-07 E.B. Neffler, DO
1907-08 E.B. Neffler, DO
1908-09 F.L. Montgomery, DO
1909-10 J.C. McFadden, DO
1911-12 T.C. Morse, DO
1912-13 H.F. Morse, DO
1913-14 F.B. Teeter, DO
1914-15 W.E. Waldo, DO
1915-16 W.E. Waldo, DO
1916-17 J.E. Hodgson, DO
1917-18 H.E. Caster, DO
1918-19 W.J. Ford, DO
1919-20 W.E. Abegglen, DO
1920-21 A.B. Ford, DO
1921-22 Frank Holmes, DO
1922-23 A.B. Cunningham, DO
1923-24 L.H. Walker, DO
1924-25 W.T. Thomas, DO
1925-26 W.T. Thomas, DO
1927-28 V.E. Holt, DO
1928-29 C.B. Utterback, DO
1929-30 W.G. Thwaites, DO
1930-31 M.R. Kint, DO
1931-32 H.L.Davis, DO
1932-33 S.M. Pugh, DO
1933-34 R.R. Sterrett, DO
1934-35 H.V. Hoover, DO
1935-36 C.A. Hughes, DO
1936-37 Ralph Sharninghouse, DO
1937-38 R.C. Mayo, DO
1938-39 A.B. Cunningham, DO
1939-40 K.D. Kohler, DO
1940-41 J.H. Hook, DO
1941-42 H.L. Chadwick, DO
1942-43 H.L. Davis, DO
1943-44 H.L. Davis, DO
1944-45 M.R. Kint, DO
1945-46 William D. Holt, DO
1946-47 Einar Peterson, DO
1947-48 H.E. Caster, DO
1948-49 W.A. Newland, DO
1949-50 E.E. LaCroix, DO
1950-51 Howard E. Kale, DO
1951-52 H.L.Chadwick, DO
1952-53 Duane E. Johnson, DO
1953-54 Scott B. Wisner, DO
1954-55 Richard S. Koch, DO
1955-56 Arthur E. Borchardt, DO
1956-57 Eugene D. Mosier, DO
1957-58 Harland Hofer, DO
1958-59 P.C. Wilde, DO
1959-60 Delbert F. Johnson, DO
1960-61 Herbert G. Bauer, DO
1961-62 Charles M. Mitchell, DO
1962-63 Virgel R. Anderson, DO
1963-64 Vernon J. Reagles, DO
1964-65 Arthur E. Borchardt, DO
1965-66 George S. Roulston, DO
1966-67 Vernon J. Reagles, DO
1967-68 Larry C. Hoover, DO
1968-69 Donald E. Woods, DO
1969-70 Lon A. Hoover, DO
1970-71 Gerald A. Dierdorff, DO
1971-72 William M. Williams, DO
1972-73 Donald K. Treseler, DO
1973-74 Wilburt B. Saunders, DO
1974-75 David L. Lukens, DO
1975-76 Lee F. Ghormley, DO
1976-77 C. Wallace Roehr, DO
1977-78 David L. Lukens, DO
1978-79 Robert G. Kuhns, DO
1979-80 Peter V. Kilburn, DO
1980-81 John W. Fuchs, DO
1981-82 Paul E. Emmans, JR, DO
1982-83 Charles B. Schuetz, DO
1983-84 Paul P. Shelton,III, DO
1984-85 Loren H. "Bear" Rex, DO
1985-86 Richard Carpenter, DO
1986-87 Hugh Schuetz, DO
1987-88 Wayne R. Hudson, DO
1989 Mark E. Hunt, DO
1990 Monica Haines, DO
1991 Jeffrey C. Hoff, DO
1992 Louis Brittingham, DO
1993 Timothy Anderson, DO
1994 David Hofheins, DO
1995 Lindy Griffin, DO
1996 Daniel Dugaw, DO
1997 Sheila Kennedy, DO
1998 Larry Lefors, DO
1999 Raymond Kania, DO
2000 Michael Scott, III, DO
2001 Alnasir Adatia, DO
2002 Loren H. “Bear” Rex, DO
2003 Judith Lewis, DO
2004 Harold Agner, DO
2005 Robyn Phillips-Madson, DO
2006 Kathleen Schuerman, DO
2007 Ruth Bishop, DO
2008 Loren H. "Bear" Rex, DO
2009 Paul "PJ" Emmans, III, DO
2010 Daniel E. Wolf, DO
2011 Stanley LK Flemming, DO
2012 Lyndsey Rasmussen, DO
2013 Marc Cote, DO
2014 Scott Fannin, DO
2015 Harold Agner, DO
2016 Scott Fannin, DO
2017 Michael Scott, III, DO

 


 

© Copyright 2010


Copyright Abila Inc 2018